04405 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special
  • Number
    04405
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 27m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04406
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

04405/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04405/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 18:10 origin 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:21 18:22 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Badli(BHD) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Narela(NUR) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Amin(AMIN) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 22:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special 04405 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:10 Kurukshetra Junction 22:37 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU 64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:10 Kurukshetra Junction 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special Train Number is 04405.

  • How many days in a week 04405 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special runs ?
  • 04405 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04405 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04405 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special train is 2m at New Delhi, Panipat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kurukshetra Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:10 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04405 ?
  • 04405 arrives on platform number 2 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special took 4h 27m to cover total distance of 165km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 22:37 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19566/ Uttaranchal Express run from Dehradun to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)