04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04402
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    710km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04401
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

04402/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 710km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04402/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 23:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:37 04:42 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

16058/ Sapthagiri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12189/ Mahakaushal Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16304/ Vanchinad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)