04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04402
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    710km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04401
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

04402/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 710km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04402/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 23:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:37 04:42 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)