04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04402
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    710km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04401
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04402/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 710km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04402/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 23:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:37 04:42 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special Train Number is 04402.

  • How many days in a week 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special train is 10m at Jammu Tawi, Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 23:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04402 ?
  • 04402 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special took 14h 50m to cover total distance of 710km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains