04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04402
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    710km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04401
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

04402/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 710km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04402/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 23:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:37 04:42 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)