04310 Ujjaini Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ujjaini Express Special
  • Number
    04310
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1100km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04309
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04310/ Ujjaini Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Ujjain Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1100km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04310/ Ujjaini Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 05:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:30 07:58 28 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:30 09:55 25 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:35 13:50 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Morena(MRA) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Pachor Road(PFR) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ujjaini Express 14310 Dehradun 05:50 Ujjain Junction 04:00 Tuesday Wednesday
Ujjaini Express Special 04310 Dehradun 05:50 Ujjain Junction 04:00 Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ujjaini Express Special ?
  • Ujjaini Express Special Train Number is 04310.

  • How many days in a week 04310 Ujjaini Express Special runs ?
  • 04310 Ujjaini Express Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04310 Ujjaini Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04310 Ujjaini Express Special train is 28m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ujjaini Express Special ?
  • Ujjaini Express Special runs between Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. It departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches Ujjain Junction/UJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04310 ?
  • 04310 arrives on platform number 2 at Dehradun and at platform number at Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ujjaini Express Special?
  • Ujjaini Express Special took 22h 10m to cover total distance of 1100km between Dehradun and Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ujjaini Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ujjain Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)