04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04205
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

04205/ Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04205/ Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 23:55 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)