04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04205
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

04205/ Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04205/ Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 23:55 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special ?
  • Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special Train Number is 04205.

  • How many days in a week 04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04205 Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special train is m at Kolkata, Bandel Junction, Barddhaman Junction, Durgapur, Asansol Junction, Chittaranjan, Madhupur Junction, Jasidih Junction, Jhajha, Kiul Junction, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Patna Junction, Danapur, Ara Junction, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Sultanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special ?
  • Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special runs between Kolkata to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Kolkata at 23:55 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04205 ?
  • 04205 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special?
  • Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Kolkata and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Lucknow Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains