04201 Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special
  • Number
    04201
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04202
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

04201/ Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Pratapgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04201/ Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 06:00 origin 0
Lohta(LOT) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Mondh(MOF) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Nibhapur(NBP) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Badshahpur(BSE) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Suwansa(SWS) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Gaura(GRX) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Dandupur(DND) 08:40 08:41 1 0
PirthiGanj(PHV) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special 04201 Varanasi Junction 06:00 Pratapgarh Junction 09:15 Daily
Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 54291 Varanasi Junction 17:10 Pratapgarh Junction 20:20 Daily
Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special 04267 Varanasi Junction 17:10 Pratapgarh Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special ?
  • Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special Train Number is 04201.

  • How many days in a week 04201 Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special runs ?
  • 04201 Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04201 Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04201 Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special train is 1m at Lohta, Chaukhandi, Sewapuri, Kapseti, Parsipur, Bhadohi, Mondh, Suriawan, Sarai Kansrai, Janghai Junction, Nibhapur, Badshahpur, Suwansa, Gaura, Dandupur, PirthiGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special ?
  • Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 06:00 and reaches Pratapgarh Junction/PBH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04201 ?
  • 04201 arrives on platform number 6 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special?
  • Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 128km between Varanasi Junction and Pratapgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Partapgarh Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pratapgarh Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12861/ Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12764/ Padmavathi SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12730/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hadapsar (Pune) SF Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Hadapsar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12709/ Simhapuri SF Express run from Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12615/ Grand Trunk Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)