04192 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04192
  • Source
    Phaphund/PHD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04191
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04192/ Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Phaphund and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04192/ Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Phaphund(PHD) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kanchausi(KNS) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Parjani(PJY) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Ambiapur(AAP) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Rura(RURA) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Patra(PTRA) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Roshan Mau(RMW) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Maitha(MTO) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Bhaupur(BPU) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard(GMC) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU 64590 Phaphund 06:00 Kanpur Central 08:05 Daily
Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special 04192 Phaphund 06:00 Kanpur Central 08:05 Daily
Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU 64162 Phaphund 08:15 Kanpur Central 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04192.

  • How many days in a week 04192 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04192 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04192 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04192 Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Kanchausi, Parjani, Jhinjhak, Ambiapur, Rura, Patra, Roshan Mau, Maitha, Bhaupur, Panki Dham, Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard,

  • What is the Schedule of Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs between Phaphund to Kanpur Central. It departs from Phaphund at 06:00 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04192 ?
  • 04192 arrives on platform number at Phaphund and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special?
  • Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 83km between Phaphund and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Phaphund - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)