04187 Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special
  • Number
    04187
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1188km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04188
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04187/ Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1188km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04187/ Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Harda(HD) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Babina(BAB) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special 04187 Pune Junction 15:15 Jhansi Junction 09:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special ?
  • Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special Train Number is 04187.

  • How many days in a week 04187 Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special runs ?
  • 04187 Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04187 Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04187 Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special ?
  • Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special runs between Pune Junction to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:15 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04187 ?
  • 04187 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special?
  • Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special took 17h 45m to cover total distance of 1188km between Pune Junction and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)