04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special
  • Number
    04177
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1458km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02178
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04177/ Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1458km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04177/ Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:48 22:53 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 13:19 13:21 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Datia(DAA) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Morena(MRA) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special 04177 Howrah Junction 17:45 Mathura Junction 19:45 Friday
Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express 12177 Howrah Junction 17:45 Mathura Junction 20:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special Train Number is 04177.

  • How many days in a week 04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special runs ?
  • 04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04177 ?
  • 04177 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 8 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special?
  • Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1458km between Howrah Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09814/ Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) run from Hisar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
09735/ Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09614/ Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) run from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
09610/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
09455/ Kutch SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)