04134 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04134
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04133
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

04134/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04134/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 10:00 origin 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 10:24 10:25 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 10:52 10:53 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 11:37 11:40 3 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Utripura(UTP) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) 54156 Farrukhabad Junction 10:05 Kanpur Central 14:20 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) 234NR Farrukhabad Junction 10:00 Kanpur Central 14:25 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) 51824 Farrukhabad Junction 10:05 Kanpur Central 14:20 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) 04134 Farrukhabad Junction 10:00 Kanpur Central 14:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04134.

  • How many days in a week 04134 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04134 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04134 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04134 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kanpur Anwarganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Farrukhabad Junction at 10:00 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04134 ?
  • 04134 arrives on platform number at Farrukhabad Junction and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 140km between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22480/ SARBAT DA BHALA run from Lohian Khas Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16584/ LUR YPR EXPRESS run from Latur to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20660/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days ()
19341/ run from Nagda Jn to Bina Jn. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days ()
22969/ OKHA BSBS SF EXP run from Okha to Banaras. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)