04125 Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT)
  • Number
    04125
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04126
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

04125/ Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04125/ Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 19:55 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:20 23:28 8 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Dehradun(DDN) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) 04125 Kathgodam 19:55 Dehradun 04:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Special 02092 Kathgodam 05:30 Dehradun 12:30 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express 12092 Kathgodam 05:30 Dehradun 12:30 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) 10152 Kathgodam 19:55 Dehradun 04:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kathgodam - Dehradun Express 14119 Kathgodam 19:45 Dehradun 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) ?
  • Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) Train Number is 04125.

  • How many days in a week 04125 Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04125 Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04125 Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04125 Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) train is 10m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) ?
  • Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) runs between Kathgodam to Dehradun. It departs from Kathgodam at 19:55 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04125 ?
  • 04125 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT)?
  • Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 335km between Kathgodam and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Kathgodam - Dehradun Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09024/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special run from Valsad to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 04:43 and arrival time of 09:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07642/ Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)