04122 Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Special (via Prayagraj)
  • Number
    04122
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    325km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04121
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

04122/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Chitrakutdham Karwi. The total distance covered by the train is 325km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04122/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sirsaul(SSL) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Aung(AUNG) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Sirathu(SRO) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Bharwari(BRE) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Banda) (UnReserved) 14110 Kanpur Central 11:10 Chitrakutdham Karwi 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) Train Number is 04122.

  • How many days in a week 04122 Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) runs ?
  • 04122 Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04122 Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04122 Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) train is 5m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) ?
  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) runs between Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. It departs from Kanpur Central at 06:00 and reaches Chitrakutdham Karwi/CKTD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04122 ?
  • 04122 arrives on platform number 4 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 1 at Chitrakutdham Karwi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Special (via Prayagraj)?
  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 325km between Kanpur Central and Chitrakutdham Karwi.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Special (via Prayagraj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chitrakutdham Karwi at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)