04120 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special
  • Number
    04120
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    964km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04119
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04120/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 964km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04120/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 11:00 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 14:15 14:35 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special 04120 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 11:00 Allahabad Junction 05:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)