04120 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special
  • Number
    04120
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    964km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04119
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04120/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 964km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04120/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 11:00 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 14:15 14:35 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special Train Number is 04120.

  • How many days in a week 04120 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special runs ?
  • 04120 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04120 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04120 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special train is 25m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Allahabad Junction. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11:00 and reaches Allahabad Junction/ALD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04120 ?
  • 04120 arrives on platform number 2 at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number 9,10 at Allahabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 964km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Allahabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Allahabad Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains