04119 Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special
  • Number
    04119
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    964km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04120
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04119/ Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 964km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04119/ Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 10:10 origin 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:40 19:05 25 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:15 03:40 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special 04119 Allahabad Junction 10:10 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 07:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)