04116 Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special
  • Number
    04116
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1359km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04115
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04116/ Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1359km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04116/ Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Harda(HD) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Allahabad SF Summer Special 04116 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:40 Allahabad Junction 17:25 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 09:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12246/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 17:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
11094/ Mahanagari Express run from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 14:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07525/ Siliguri Jn. - New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via-Mathabhanga-Dhubri) run from Siliguri Junction to New Bongaigaon Junction. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06063/ Tambaram - Nagercoil SpecialFare Special (PT) run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 02:46. Train runs on following days (Monday)