04115 Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special
  • Number
    04115
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1359km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    04116
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04115/ Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1359km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04115/ Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 15:25 origin 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special ?
  • Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special Train Number is 04115.

  • How many days in a week 04115 Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special runs ?
  • 04115 Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04115 Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04115 Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special train is m at Allahabad Junction, Shankargarh, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pipariya, Itarsi Junction, Harda, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special ?
  • Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special runs between Allahabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Allahabad Junction at 15:25 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04115 ?
  • 04115 arrives on platform number at Allahabad Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special?
  • Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 1359km between Allahabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains