04111 Jhansi - Prayagraj Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Prayagraj Special
  • Number
    04111
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    391km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04112
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

04111/ Jhansi - Prayagraj Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 391km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04111/ Jhansi - Prayagraj Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 07:40 origin 0
Orchha(ORC) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Rora(RORA) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Ghutai(GTI) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Baripura(BPRA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Mataundh(MTH) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Khurhand(KHU) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Badausa(BUS) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Khoh(KHOH) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Panhai(PNHI) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Lohgara(LOG) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Madaraha(MFX) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Prayagraj Special 04111 Jhansi Junction 07:40 Prayagraj Jn 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Prayagraj Special ?
  • Jhansi - Prayagraj Special Train Number is 04111.

  • How many days in a week 04111 Jhansi - Prayagraj Special runs ?
  • 04111 Jhansi - Prayagraj Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04111 Jhansi - Prayagraj Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04111 Jhansi - Prayagraj Special train is 5m at Banda, Manikpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Prayagraj Special ?
  • Jhansi - Prayagraj Special runs between Jhansi Junction to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 07:40 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04111 ?
  • 04111 arrives on platform number 8 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 2 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Prayagraj Special?
  • Jhansi - Prayagraj Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 391km between Jhansi Junction and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Prayagraj Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22433/ Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)