04092 New Delhi - Jaynagar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Jaynagar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04092
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04092/ New Delhi - Jaynagar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04092/ New Delhi - Jaynagar Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 09:25 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:12 12:15 3 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 13:45 13:48 3 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Madhubani(MBI) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) 12562 New Delhi 20:40 Jaynagar 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96102/ S2/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)