04091 Jaynagar - New Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - New Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04091
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04091/ Jaynagar - New Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04091/ Jaynagar - New Delhi Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 14:30 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Ballia(BUI) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:25 15:35 10 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) 12561 Jaynagar 14:00 New Delhi 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)