04087 Haryana Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haryana Express Special
  • Number
    04087
  • Source
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Destination
    Sirsa/SSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    311km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04088
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

04087/ Haryana Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa. The total distance covered by the train is 311km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04087/ Haryana Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) origin 17:15 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:19 17:20 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Palam(PM) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Kosli(KSI) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 20:59 21:02 3 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Satrod(STD) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 23:49 23:51 2 0
Ding(DING) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Sirsa(SSA) 00:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sirsa Express 14085 Tilak Bridge 17:15 Sirsa 00:50 Daily
Haryana Express Special 04087 Tilak Bridge 17:15 Sirsa 00:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haryana Express Special ?
  • Haryana Express Special Train Number is 04087.

  • How many days in a week 04087 Haryana Express Special runs ?
  • 04087 Haryana Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04087 Haryana Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04087 Haryana Express Special train is 25m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haryana Express Special ?
  • Haryana Express Special runs between Tilak Bridge to Sirsa. It departs from Tilak Bridge at 17:15 and reaches Sirsa/SSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04087 ?
  • 04087 arrives on platform number at Tilak Bridge and at platform number at Sirsa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haryana Express Special?
  • Haryana Express Special took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 311km between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa.

  • What is the last station of Haryana Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sirsa at 00:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)