04086 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special
  • Number
    04086
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04085
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

04086/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04086/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 19:25 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:30 22:38 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:23 06:28 5 1
Basti(BST) 07:47 07:50 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:35 10:38 3 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:25 13:33 8 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15530 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Thusday
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15280 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Saharsa Junction 19:00 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special Train Number is 04086.

  • How many days in a week 04086 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special runs ?
  • 04086 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special runs on Sunday Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04086 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04086 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special train is m at Anand Vihar Terminal, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Junction, Chhapra Junction, Hajipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Khagaria Junction, Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:25 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04086 ?
  • 04086 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1181km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Diwali Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains