04085 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special
  • Number
    04085
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    629km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04086
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

04085/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 629km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04085/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 22:20 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:08 01:13 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:37 02:47 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 05:18 05:21 3 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 07:15 07:22 7 1
Udhampur(UHP) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special 0416D Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:20 Udhampur 08:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special 04085 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:20 Udhampur 08:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express 22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:20 Udhampur 08:50 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special Train Number is 04085.

  • How many days in a week 04085 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special runs ?
  • 04085 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04085 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04085 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:20 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04085 ?
  • 04085 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 629km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17318/ Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17014/ Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Hadapsar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
16723/ Ananthapuri Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)