04061 Taj SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Taj SF Special
  • Number
    04061
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    411km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04062
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04061/ Taj SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 411km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04061/ Taj SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 15:20 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Morena(MRA) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:05 21:07 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Taj SF Special 04061 Jhansi Junction 15:20 New Delhi 21:35 Daily
Taj SF Special 2001B Jhansi Junction 15:20 New Delhi 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Taj SF Special ?
  • Taj SF Special Train Number is 04061.

  • How many days in a week 04061 Taj SF Special runs ?
  • 04061 Taj SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04061 Taj SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04061 Taj SF Special train is 5m at Agra Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Taj SF Special ?
  • Taj SF Special runs between Jhansi Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 15:20 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04061 ?
  • 04061 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 13 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Taj SF Special?
  • Taj SF Special took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 411km between Jhansi Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Taj SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18310/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)