04059 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    04059
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1058km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04060
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04059/ Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1058km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04059/ Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Chakia(CAA) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bagaha(BUG) 18:48 18:51 3 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:45 09:53 8 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) 12557 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:40 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Puja Special 01675 Muzaffarpur Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:30 Tuesday Friday
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 04029 Muzaffarpur Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:30 Tuesday Thusday
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special 04451X Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:35 Friday
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Puja Special 1675 Muzaffarpur Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:30 Tuesday Friday
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12211 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:35 Friday
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special 04059 Muzaffarpur Junction 15:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:35 Friday
Sapt Kranti SF Special (PT) 02557 Muzaffarpur Junction 11:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 04059.

  • How many days in a week 04059 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 04059 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04059 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04059 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04059 ?
  • 04059 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special took 21h 20m to cover total distance of 1058km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)