04056 Delhi - Raxaul AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Raxaul AC Special
  • Number
    04056
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    914km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    04055
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04056/ Delhi - Raxaul AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 914km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04056/ Delhi - Raxaul AC Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 10:30 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Basti(BST) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:25 00:40 15 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Raxaul AC Special ?
  • Delhi - Raxaul AC Special Train Number is 04056.

  • How many days in a week 04056 Delhi - Raxaul AC Special runs ?
  • 04056 Delhi - Raxaul AC Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04056 Delhi - Raxaul AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04056 Delhi - Raxaul AC Special train is m at Old Delhi Junction, Ghaziabad Junction, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Sitapur, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction, Narkatiaganj Junction, Raxaul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Raxaul AC Special ?
  • Delhi - Raxaul AC Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 10:30 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04056 ?
  • 04056 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Raxaul AC Special?
  • Delhi - Raxaul AC Special took 19h 30m to cover total distance of 914km between Old Delhi Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Raxaul AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains