04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special
  • Number
    04052
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1223km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04051
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04052/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1223km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04052/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 11:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:45 02:00 15 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special Train Number is 04052.

  • How many days in a week 04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special runs ?
  • 04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special train is m at Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad Junction, Hapur Junction, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Sitapur, Gonda Junction, Mankapur Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction, Siwan Junction, Chhapra Junction, Hajipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Khagaria Junction, Naugachia, Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Katihar Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:45 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04052 ?
  • 04052 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special took 25h 0m to cover total distance of 1223km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains