04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special
  • Number
    04052
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1223km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04051
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04052/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1223km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04052/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 11:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:45 02:00 15 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special 04052 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:45 Katihar Junction 12:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)