04052 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    04052
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    444km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04051
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

04052/ Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 444km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04052/ Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:55 21:57 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 12016 Ajmer Junction 15:45 New Delhi 22:40 Daily
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special 04052 Ajmer Junction 15:45 New Delhi 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special ?
  • Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special Train Number is 04052.

  • How many days in a week 04052 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 04052 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04052 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04052 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special ?
  • Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special runs between Ajmer Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 15:45 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04052 ?
  • 04052 arrives on platform number 6 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 4 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special?
  • Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 444km between Ajmer Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)