04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special
  • Number
    04052
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1223km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04051
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04052/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1223km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04052/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 11:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:45 02:00 15 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)