04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    04048
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Kotdwar/KTW
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    239km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04047
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04048/ Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Kotdwar. The total distance covered by the train is 239km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04048/ Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 07:00 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 09:30 09:50 20 0
Mandi Dhanaura(MNDR) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Chandpur Siau(CPS) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Haldaur(HLDR) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Bijnor(BJO) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 12:45 12:55 10 0
Kotdwar(KTW) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express 12038 Old Delhi Junction 07:00 Kotdwar 13:40 Daily
Garhwal Express 14044 Old Delhi Junction 07:30 Kotdwar 14:25 Daily
Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special 04048 Old Delhi Junction 07:00 Kotdwar 13:40 Daily
Mussoorie Express Slip (PT) 14041-Slip Old Delhi Junction 22:25 Kotdwar 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 04048.

  • How many days in a week 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04048 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special train is 20m at Gajraula Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 07:00 and reaches Kotdwar/KTW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04048 ?
  • 04048 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Kotdwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 239km between Old Delhi Junction and Kotdwar.

  • What is the last station of Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kotdwar at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)