04041 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    04041
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04041/ Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04041/ Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 01:35 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 02:05 02:07 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 02:35 02:40 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 03:40 03:45 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:50 05:10 20 0
Mokama(MKA) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12435 Jaynagar 12:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Monday Friday
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12569 Jaynagar 12:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special Train Number is 04041.

  • How many days in a week 04041 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 04041 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special runs on Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04041 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04041 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special train is m at Jaynagar, Madhubani, Darbhanga Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Patna Junction, Ara Junction, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Allahabad Junction, Kanpur Central, Ghaziabad Junction, Anand Vihar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special runs between Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Jaynagar at 01:35 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04041 ?
  • 04041 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special?
  • Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 00:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12417/ Prayagraj Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22448/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)