04041 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    04041
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04041/ Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04041/ Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 01:35 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 02:05 02:07 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 02:35 02:40 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 03:40 03:45 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:50 05:10 20 0
Mokama(MKA) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special 04041 Jaynagar 01:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 00:10 Wednesday Thusday
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12435 Jaynagar 12:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Monday Friday
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12569 Jaynagar 12:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:16. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)