04026 New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special
  • Number
    04026
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04026/ New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04026/ New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 22:50 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:35 14:50 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:39 15:49 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:46 17:48 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)