04026 New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special
  • Number
    04026
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04026/ New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04026/ New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 22:50 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:35 14:50 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:39 15:49 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:46 17:48 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 04:51 and arrival time of 14:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 10:05 and arrival time of 04:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)