04022 Sainik Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainik Special
  • Number
    04022
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    402km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04021
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

04022/ Sainik Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 402km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04022/ Sainik Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 20:30 origin 0
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Palsana(PLSN) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 22:23 22:33 10 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 22:57 22:59 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 23:11 23:13 2 0
NUA(NUA) 23:27 23:29 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 23:41 23:43 2 0
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 23:58 23:59 1 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 00:14 00:16 2 1
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 00:28 00:30 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 01:35 02:00 25 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:59 04:02 3 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Special 02985 Jaipur Junction 06:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:25 Daily
Sainik Special 04022 Jaipur Junction 20:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Sainik Express 14022 Jaipur Junction 19:10 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:40 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express 12985 Jaipur Junction 06:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainik Special ?
  • Sainik Special Train Number is 04022.

  • How many days in a week 04022 Sainik Special runs ?
  • 04022 Sainik Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04022 Sainik Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04022 Sainik Special train is 25m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainik Special ?
  • Sainik Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 20:30 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04022 ?
  • 04022 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainik Special?
  • Sainik Special took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 402km between Jaipur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Sainik Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 02:50 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04234/ Saryu Special run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)