04021 Sainik Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainik Special
  • Number
    04021
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    402km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04022
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

04021/ Sainik Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 402km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04021/ Sainik Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 22:25 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 00:36 00:38 2 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 00:52 00:54 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 01:45 02:20 35 1
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 02:36 02:38 2 1
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 02:50 02:52 2 1
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 03:07 03:09 2 1
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 03:23 03:25 2 1
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 03:53 03:55 2 1
NAWALGARH(NWH) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Palsana(PLSN) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 05:58 06:03 5 1
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Chomun Samod(COM) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 06:49 06:52 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Special 02986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:35 Jaipur Junction 22:00 Daily
Sainik Special 04021 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jaipur Junction 07:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express 12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:35 Jaipur Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainik Special ?
  • Sainik Special Train Number is 04021.

  • How many days in a week 04021 Sainik Special runs ?
  • 04021 Sainik Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04021 Sainik Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04021 Sainik Special train is 35m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainik Special ?
  • Sainik Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:25 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04021 ?
  • 04021 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainik Special?
  • Sainik Special took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 402km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainik Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14629/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)