04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT)
  • Number
    04015
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1229km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04016
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04015/ Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1229km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04015/ Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 22:55 origin 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 23:22 23:47 25 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 00:01 00:04 3 1
Chakia(CAA) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Motipur(MTR) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:30 04:00 30 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 13:13 13:14 1 1
Lambhua(LBA) 13:48 13:49 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 15:15 15:30 15 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 15:54 15:56 2 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 16:12 16:14 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 18:45 18:46 1 1
Hardoi(HRI) 20:05 20:07 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 21:14 21:16 2 1
Aonla(AO) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 23:45 23:55 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:05 01:13 8 2
Amroha(AMRO) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Hapur Junction(HPU) 03:10 03:12 2 2
Pilkhua(PKW) 03:26 03:28 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:10 04:12 2 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) (PT) 04007 Raxaul Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Wednesday Friday
Satyagraha Express (PT) 15273 Raxaul Junction 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:00 Daily
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) 04015 Raxaul Junction 22:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Tuesday Sunday
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) (PT) 04017 Raxaul Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Thusday
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) 14017 Raxaul Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Thusday
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) 14015 Raxaul Junction 22:55 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Tuesday Sunday
Satyagraha Express Special (PT) 05273 Raxaul Junction 08:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 09:00 Daily
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sitamarhi) 14007 Raxaul Junction 23:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:45 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) ?
  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) Train Number is 04015.

  • How many days in a week 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) runs ?
  • 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) ?
  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) runs between Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 22:55 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04015 ?
  • 04015 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT)?
  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) took 29h 50m to cover total distance of 1229km between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19566/ Uttaranchal Express run from Dehradun to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)