04011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special
  • Number
    04011
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04012
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04011/ Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Hoshiarpur. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04011/ Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:50 02:58 8 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 04:00 04:25 25 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Khurdpur(KUPR) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Hoshiarpur(HSX) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 14011 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Hoshiarpur 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special Train Number is 04011.

  • How many days in a week 04011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special runs ?
  • 04011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special train is 25m at Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Hoshiarpur. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 18:30 and reaches Hoshiarpur/HSX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04011 ?
  • 04011 arrives on platform number 14 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special?
  • Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 455km between Old Delhi Junction and Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hoshiarpur at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66002/ AVD-MMC MEMU LOCAL run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)