04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi)
  • Number
    04008
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1246km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04007
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04008/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1246km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04008/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:32 19:40 8 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Aonla(AO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Lambhua(LBA) 06:03 06:04 1 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:58 10:00 2 1
NandGanj(NDJ) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:10 14:25 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:18 16:23 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:35 18:15 40 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Bairgania(BGU) 19:59 20:01 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:50 Tuesday Thusday
Satyagraha Express 15274 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:30 Raxaul Junction 17:38 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) 04016 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:25 Friday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Faizabad) 04018 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:50 Wednesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) 14016 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:25 Friday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:50 Wednesday
Satyagraha Express Special 05274 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:30 Raxaul Junction 17:38 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Raxaul Junction 21:50 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) Train Number is 04008.

  • How many days in a week 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) runs ?
  • 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) train is 40m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 16:30 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04008 ?
  • 04008 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi)?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) took 29h 20m to cover total distance of 1246km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavna Special (Via Sitamarhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19107/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)