04003 Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04003
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04003/ Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04003/ Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 23:30 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:10 04:25 15 1
Basti(BST) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Loknayak Express 15115 Chhapra Junction 11:15 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)