04003 Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04003
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04003/ Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04003/ Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 23:30 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:10 04:25 15 1
Basti(BST) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Loknayak Express 15115 Chhapra Junction 11:15 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special ?
  • Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special Train Number is 04003.

  • How many days in a week 04003 Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04003 Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04003 Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04003 Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special train is m at Chhapra Junction, Siwan Junction, Gorakhpur Junction, Basti, Gonda Junction, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special ?
  • Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 23:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04003 ?
  • 04003 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special?
  • Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Chhapra Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains