04003 Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04003
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04003/ Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04003/ Chhapra - Delhi Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 23:30 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:10 04:25 15 1
Basti(BST) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Delhi Special 04037 Chhapra Junction 23:30 Old Delhi Junction 18:15 Monday Thusday
Loknayak Express 15115 Chhapra Junction 11:15 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)