04001 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special
  • Number
    04001
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04002
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

04001/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04001/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 17:25 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:28 18:33 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special 04001 Bhagalpur Junction 17:25 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:10 Friday
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22405 Bhagalpur Junction 13:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Vikramshila Express 12367 Bhagalpur Junction 11:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)