04001 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special
  • Number
    04001
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04002
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

04001/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04001/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 17:25 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:28 18:33 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22405 Bhagalpur Junction 13:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Vikramshila Express 12367 Bhagalpur Junction 11:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special Train Number is 04001.

  • How many days in a week 04001 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special runs ?
  • 04001 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04001 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04001 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special train is m at Bhagalpur Junction, SultanGanj, Jamalpur Junction, Abhaipur, Kiul Junction, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Patna Junction, Danapur, Ara Junction, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Allahabad Junction, Kanpur Central, Anand Vihar Terminal,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 17:25 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04001 ?
  • 04001 arrives on platform number at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1208km between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)