03556 Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03556
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03555
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 03:50 origin 0
Arigada(ARGD) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 04:07 04:09 2 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Gumia(GMIA) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Amlo(AMLO) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Phusro(PUS) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 05:54 05:56 2 0
Telo(TELO) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 07:20 07:35 15 0
Matari(MRQ) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Bhuli(BHN) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 03556 Barkakana Junction 03:50 Asansol Junction 09:55 Daily
Barkakana - Asansol MEMU 63556 Barkakana Junction 03:00 Asansol Junction 09:50 Daily
Barkakana - Asansol MEMU 53524 Barkakana Junction 03:00 Asansol Junction 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03556.

  • How many days in a week 03556 Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03556 Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03556 Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03556 Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special train is 15m at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh,

  • What is the Schedule of Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs between Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Barkakana Junction at 03:50 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03556 ?
  • 03556 arrives on platform number at Barkakana Junction and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 189km between Barkakana Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12364/ HDB KOAA SF EXP run from Haldibari to Kolkata. Depart time of 08:31 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
20412/ SRE-DLI SUF EXP run from Saharanpur Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 19:43 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days ()
16751/ MS RMM EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days ()
20605/ MS TCN SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days ()
19617/ MDJN-RE M EXP run from Madar Jn to Rewari Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()