03542 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03542
  • Source
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03541
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

03542/ Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03542/ Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) origin 07:10 origin 0
Matari(MRQ) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Bhuli(BHN) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 63542 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:20 Asansol Junction 09:20 Daily
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU 63544 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:30 Asansol Junction 23:05 Daily
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 53081. Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:10 Asansol Junction 09:20 Daily
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 03542 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:10 Asansol Junction 09:20 Daily
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 03544 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:40 Asansol Junction 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03542.

  • How many days in a week 03542 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03542 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03542 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03542 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special train is 2m at Dhanbad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Asansol Junction. It departs from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 07:10 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03542 ?
  • 03542 arrives on platform number 4 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 88km between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gomoh - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17407/ PAMANI EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Mannargudi. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15279/ POORBIYA EXP run from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22471/ BKN DEE EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:31 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22425/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19411/ SBIB DLPC EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of 09:46 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)