03502 Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special
  • Number
    03502
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    324km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03501
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03502/ Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 324km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03502/ Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:40 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Muradi(MDF) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Chhatna(CJN) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Haldia(HLZ) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special 03502 Asansol Junction 05:40 Haldia 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Asansol - Haldia SF Express 22330 Asansol Junction 05:40 Haldia 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Asansol - Haldia SF Express 13502 Asansol Junction 05:40 Haldia 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special ?
  • Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special Train Number is 03502.

  • How many days in a week 03502 Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03502 Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03502 Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03502 Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special train is 5m at Adra Junction, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special ?
  • Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special runs between Asansol Junction to Haldia. It departs from Asansol Junction at 05:40 and reaches Haldia/HLZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03502 ?
  • 03502 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Haldia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special?
  • Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 324km between Asansol Junction and Haldia.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Haldia InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haldia at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13146/ RDP KOAA EXP run from Radhikapur to Kolkata. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12228/ MMCT DURONTO run from Indore Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
11107/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from GWALIOR to BANARAS. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ ALLEPPEY SF EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to Alappuzha. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13010/ YNRK HWH EXP run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)