03483 Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03483
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    413km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03484
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03483/ Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 413km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03483/ Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 19:10 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:27 23:37 10 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:42 00:52 10 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:36 03:40 4 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special 03483 Malda Town 19:10 Danapur 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special ?
  • Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special Train Number is 03483.

  • How many days in a week 03483 Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03483 Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03483 Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03483 Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special train is 10m at Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special ?
  • Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special runs between Malda Town to Danapur. It departs from Malda Town at 19:10 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03483 ?
  • 03483 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number 3 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special?
  • Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 413km between Malda Town and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Danapur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)