03419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special
  • Number
    03419
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    240km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03420
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

03419/ Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 240km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03419/ Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 14:05 origin 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 14:19 14:20 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 15:11 15:16 5 0
Dharhara(DRH) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express 13419 Bhagalpur Junction 14:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 20:40 Daily
Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special 03419 Bhagalpur Junction 14:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special Train Number is 03419.

  • How many days in a week 03419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special runs ?
  • 03419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 14:05 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03419 ?
  • 03419 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 240km between Bhagalpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01062/ Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 13:02 and arrival time of 00:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (Muri) Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
04703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02390/ MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Festival Special run from Chennai Central to Gaya Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
02295/ Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)