03414 Bhagalpur - Howrah Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Howrah Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03414
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    427km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03413
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

03414/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 427km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03414/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 22:00 origin 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express 13016 Bhagalpur Junction 06:00 Howrah Junction 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Howrah Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Howrah Special Fare Special Train Number is 03414.

  • How many days in a week 03414 Bhagalpur - Howrah Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03414 Bhagalpur - Howrah Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03414 Bhagalpur - Howrah Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03414 Bhagalpur - Howrah Special Fare Special train is 2m at Kahalgaon, Shivanarayanpur, Pirpainti, Sahibganj, Tinpahar Junction, Barharwa Junction, Pakur, Rampurhat Junction, Barddhaman Junction, Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Howrah Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Howrah Special Fare Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 22:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03414 ?
  • 03414 arrives on platform number at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Howrah Special Fare Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Howrah Special Fare Special took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 427km between Bhagalpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Howrah Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains