03413 Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT)
  • Number
    03413
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1423km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03414
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03413/ Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1423km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03413/ Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 19:15 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:49 19:57 8 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Sabaur(SBO) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:27 23:37 10 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:42 00:52 10 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Barh(BARH) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:36 03:40 4 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 04:09 04:14 5 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:05 11:15 10 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 12:20 12:24 4 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 12:50 12:51 1 1
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Koiripur(KEPR) 13:10 13:11 1 1
Lambhua(LBA) 13:25 13:26 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 15:01 15:03 2 1
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 15:21 15:22 1 1
Haidergarh(HGH) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:55 19:05 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 20:42 20:44 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:00 01:05 5 2
Hathras Junction(HRS) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 02:45 02:47 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:03 04:05 2 2
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 04:15 04:17 2 2
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:26 04:28 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 13483 Malda Town 19:10 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 13413 Malda Town 19:10 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Monday Thusday Saturday
Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) 03413 Malda Town 19:15 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Monday Thusday Saturday
Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Faizabad) (PT) 03483 Malda Town 19:15 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) Train Number is 03413.

  • How many days in a week 03413 Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 03413 Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03413 Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03413 Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) train is 10m at Sahibganj, Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Sultanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs between Malda Town to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 19:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03413 ?
  • 03413 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT)?
  • Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) took 33h 35m to cover total distance of 1423km between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Farakka Covid - 19 Special (via Sultanpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09437/ Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU Special run from Mahesana Junction to Abu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09433/ Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU Special run from Sabarmati BG to Patan. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09319/ Vadodara - Dahod MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09171/ Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special run from Surat to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08758/ Ambikapur - Anuppur MEMU Special run from Ambikapur to Anuppur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)