03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special
  • Number
    03402
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03401
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 16:05 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Barh(BARH) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Uren(UREN) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 21:11 21:12 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express 13402 Danapur 16:30 Bhagalpur Junction 22:15 Daily
Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special 03402 Danapur 16:05 Bhagalpur Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special ?
  • Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special Train Number is 03402.

  • How many days in a week 03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special train is 5m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special ?
  • Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special runs between Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Danapur at 16:05 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03402 ?
  • 03402 arrives on platform number 5 at Danapur and at platform number 2 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special?
  • Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 231km between Danapur and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Bhagalpur InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)