0337 Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special
  • Number
    0337
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1464km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    03758
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

0337/ Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1464km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0337/ Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 15:00 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:17 03:22 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 17:05 17:07 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special 03757 Sealdah 15:00 Haridwar 18:15 Saturday
Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special 0337 Sealdah 15:00 Haridwar 18:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special ?
  • Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special Train Number is 0337.

  • How many days in a week 0337 Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special runs ?
  • 0337 Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0337 Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0337 Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special ?
  • Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special runs between Sealdah to Haridwar. It departs from Sealdah at 15:00 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0337 ?
  • 0337 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special?
  • Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1464km between Sealdah and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Haridwar SF Pooja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)