03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Sutlej Special (PT)
  • Number
    03307
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1602km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03308
  • Stops
    72
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03307/ Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1602km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03307/ Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) has 72 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 21:50 origin 0
Tetulmari(TET) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:24 22:29 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:05 04:25 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Babatpur(BTP) 05:51 05:52 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 06:00 06:01 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 06:23 06:24 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Mihrawan(MIH) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 07:41 07:46 5 1
Bilwai(BWI) 07:58 07:59 1 1
Malipur(MLPR) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 08:47 08:48 1 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 09:18 09:19 1 1
Bilhar Ghat(BLG) 09:50 09:51 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Sohwal(SLW) 11:26 11:27 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 11:47 11:48 1 1
Patranga(PTH) 12:01 12:02 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 16:57 16:59 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 18:32 18:34 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 19:24 19:26 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Milak(MIL) 20:21 20:23 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 20:46 20:48 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:32 21:40 8 1
Kanth(KNT) 22:13 22:15 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 22:31 22:33 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 22:47 22:49 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 23:57 00:02 -1435 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Roorkee(RK) 01:13 01:18 5 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:47 03:00 13 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 03:26 03:28 2 2
Barara(RAA) 03:47 03:49 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Ambala City(UBC) 04:41 04:43 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 04:59 05:01 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 05:22 05:24 2 2
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 05:31 05:33 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 05:41 05:43 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:30 06:45 15 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:59 07:01 2 2
Bilga(BZG) 07:17 07:19 2 2
Nurmahal(NRM) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Nakodar Junction(NRO) 07:44 07:46 2 2
Malsian Shahkot(MQS) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 08:59 09:02 3 2
Makhu(MXH) 09:29 09:31 2 2
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 10:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) 03307 Dhanbad Junction 21:50 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 10:40 Daily
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) 13307 Dhanbad Junction 21:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) ?
  • Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) Train Number is 03307.

  • How many days in a week 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03307 Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) ?
  • Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) runs between Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 21:50 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03307 ?
  • 03307 arrives on platform number 2 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Sutlej Special (PT)?
  • Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) took 36h 50m to cover total distance of 1602km between Dhanbad Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Sutlej Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)