03298 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare NTPC Exam Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare NTPC Exam Special
  • Number
    03298
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1072km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03297
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03298/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare NTPC Exam Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1072km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03298/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare NTPC Exam Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Taregna(TEA) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare NTPC Exam Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare NTPC Exam Special Train Number is 03298.

  • How many days in a week 03298 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare NTPC Exam Special runs ?
  • 03298 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare NTPC Exam Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03298 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare NTPC Exam Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03298 Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare NTPC Exam Special train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare NTPC Exam Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare NTPC Exam Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 21:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03298 ?
  • 03298 arrives on platform number 7 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 8,9 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare NTPC Exam Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare NTPC Exam Special took 19h 30m to cover total distance of 1072km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare NTPC Exam Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)