03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara)
  • Number
    03250
  • Source
    Bhabua Road/BBU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    194km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 48m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03249
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03250/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 194km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03250/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhabua Road(BBU) origin 11:30 origin 0
Kudra(KTQ) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 12:12 12:15 3 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 13:00 13:02 2 0
PIRO(PIRO) 13:20 13:22 2 0
GQN(GQN) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Bihta(BTA) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) 13244 Bhabua Road 04:00 Patna Junction 10:00 Daily
Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) 13250 Bhabua Road 11:30 Patna Junction 16:18 Daily
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) 03250 Bhabua Road 11:30 Patna Junction 16:18 Daily
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Gaya) 03244 Bhabua Road 04:00 Patna Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) ?
  • Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) Train Number is 03250.

  • How many days in a week 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) runs ?
  • 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) train is 5m at Ara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) ?
  • Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) runs between Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. It departs from Bhabua Road at 11:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03250 ?
  • 03250 arrives on platform number at Bhabua Road and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara)?
  • Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) took 4h 48m to cover total distance of 194km between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 16:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12554/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ Seemanchal Express (PT) run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12445/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12425/ New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12423/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)