03182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT)
  • Number
    03182
  • Source
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1175km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    03181
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03182/ Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silghat Town and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1175km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03182/ Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silghat Town(SHTT) origin 13:10 origin 0
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 13:21 13:23 2 0
NAGAON(NGAN) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:40 17:45 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 21:25 21:27 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 22:15 22:17 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:40 22:45 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT) 03182 Silghat Town 13:10 Kolkata 12:30 Tuesday
Kaziranga Express 13182 Silghat Town 13:10 Kolkata 12:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT) ?
  • Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT) Train Number is 03182.

  • How many days in a week 03182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT) runs ?
  • 03182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT) train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT) ?
  • Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT) runs between Silghat Town to Kolkata. It departs from Silghat Town at 13:10 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03182 ?
  • 03182 arrives on platform number at Silghat Town and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT)?
  • Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT) took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1175km between Silghat Town and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Special (PT) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains